Слике страница
PDF
ePub
[graphic]
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Supreme Court

CHIEF JUSTICE FRANK N. PARSONS

NEW JERSEY (Cont'd)

Supreme Court (Cont'd) ASSOCIATE JUSTICES-(Cont'd) JAMES J. BERGEN SAMUEL KALISCH CHARLES C. BLACK FRANK S. KATZENBACH, JB.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES JOHN E. YOUNG ROBERT J. PEASLEE WILLIAM A. PLUMMER LESLIE P. SNOW

NEW JERSEY

Prerogative Court

ORDINARY EDWIN ROBERT WALKER

VICE ORDINARIES EUGENE STEVENSON EDMUND B. LEAMING VIVIAN M. LEWIS JOHN H. BACKES JOHN GRIFFIN JOHN E. FOSTER MALCOLM G. BUCHANAN JAMES F. FIELDER

Court of Errors and Appeals

PENNSYLVANIA

Supreme Court

CHANCELLOR EDWIN ROBERT WALKER

CHIEF JUSTICE WILLIAM S. GUMMERE

JUSTICES FRANCIS J. SWAYZE THOMAS W. TRENCHARD CHARLES W. PARKER JAMES J. BERGEN JAMES F. MINTURN SAMUEL KALISCH CHARLES C. BLACK FRANK S. KATZENBACH, JR.

JUDGES JOHN J. WHITE ERNEST J. HEPPENHEIMER ROBERT WILLIAMS WALTER P. GARDNER HENRY E. ACKERSON, JR. GEORGE VAN BUSKIRK

CHIEF JUSTICE ROBERT VON MOSCHZISKER

JUSTICES ROBERT S. FRAZER EMORY A. WALLING ALEX. SIMPSON, JR. JOHN W. KEPHART SYLVESTER B. SADLER WILLIAM I. SCHAFFER

RHODE ISLAND

Court of Chancery

CHANCELLOR EDWIN ROBERT WALKER

VICE CHANCELLOKS EUGENE STEVENSON EDMUND B. LEAMING VIVIAN M. LEWIS JOHN H. BACKES JOHN GRIFFIN JOHN E. FOSTER MALCOLM G. BUCHANAN JAMES F. FIELDER

Supreme Court

CHIEF JUSTICE WILLIAM H. SWEETLAND

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES WALTER B. VINCENT CHARLES F. STEARNS ELMER J. RATHBUN JOHN W. SWEENEY

VERMONT

Supreme Court

CHIEF JUSTICE WILLIAM. S. GUMMERE

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES FRANCIS J. SWAYZE CHARLES W. PARKER THOMAS W. TRENCHARD JAMES F. MINTURN

Supreme Court

CHIEF JUSTICE JOHN HENRY WATSON

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES GEORGE M. POWERS WILLIAM H. TAYLOR WILLARD W. MILES LEIGHTON P. SLACK

OF THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

CONNECTICUT Supreme Court of Errors

CHIEF JUSTICE GEORGE W. WHEELER

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES
JOHN K. BEACH
EDWIN B. GAGER 1
HOWARD J. CURTIS
LUCIEN F. BURPEE
JOHN E. KEELER 2

DELAWARE
Supreme Court

CHANCELLOR
JOSIAH O. WOLCOTT

CHIEF JUSTICE
JAMES PENNEWILL

ASSOCIATE JUDGES
HERBERT L. RICE
T. BAYARD HEISEL 3
W. WATSON HARRINGTON
CHARLES S. RICHARDS
RICHARD S. RODNEY 4

Court of Chancery

CHANCELLOR JOSIAH O. WOLCOTT

MAINE

Supreme Judicial Court

CHIEF JUSTICE
LESLIE C. CORNISH

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES
ALBERT M. SPEAR
GEORGE M. HANSON
WARREN C. PHILBROOK
CHARLES J. DUNN
JOHN A. MORRILL
SCOTT WILSON
LUERE B. DEASY

MARYLAND

Court of Appeals

CHIEF JUDGE
A. HUNTER BOYD

ASSOCIATE JUDGES
JOHN P. BRISCOE
WILLIAM H. THOMAS
JOHN R. PATTISON
HAMMOND URNER
HENRY STOCKBRIDGE
WILLIAM H. ADKINS
T. SCOTT OFFUTT

1 Died April 28, 1922.
: Appointed to succeed Edwin B. Gager

3 Died December 26, 1921.
4 Appointed January 12, 1922,

(v)*

Repli

« ПретходнаНастави »