Слике страница
PDF
ePub

LIST-Continued.

[graphic]

1841. June 19 D. N. Merritt Hart's Village - New York 19 G. Thorne

Attlebury

New York 19 L. R. Wood

Mabbettsville

New York 19 J. Sisson

Lithgow

New York 19 D. D. Vincent Chesnut Ridge

New York 19 A. Chase

Jacksonville

New York 19 M. C. Kellogg Newfield

New York
19 C. H. Dickinson Perinton

New Yerk
19
J. K. Hale
Hornellsville

New York
19 P. V. N. Smith Clyde

New York 19 Ezekiel Price

Lyons

New York 19 H. Merrill

Russell

- New York 19 J. Hand

Vernon

New York 19 L. Brown

Unadilla Forks New York 19 E. Baldwin

Lodi

New York 19 L. H. Baldwin Victory

New York 19 J. H. Stanley

Le Roy

New York 19 Alexander Blake York

New York 19 R. C. Mathewson Boonville

Indiana 19 D. A. Kelly

East Groveland

New York 19 R. Sackett

Mayville

New York 19 C. Rumsey

Westfield

New York 19 J. M. Joslin

Wales

New York 19 Wm. W. Dake River Road Forks New York 21 David Hayes

Sacarappa

Maine 21 A. Paine

Lowell

Vermont 21 J. Brown

Hopkinton

Rhode Island 21 D. B. Brinsmade Washington

Connecticut 21 A. Spalding

Flushing

New York 21 L. D. Rushman Hempstead

New York 21 George Cook

Horner

New York 21 M. Lane

Redford

New York 21 John Crombie

Alabama

New York 21 H. Weeks

Henderson

New York 21 S. Johnson

Depauville

New York 21 T. Webb

Colosse

New York 21 James T. Hough Red Creek

New York 21 G. C. Howard

Churchville

New York 21 D. Sturgissa - Clarendon

New York 21 C. J. Hood - Knowlesville

New York 21 S. Barager - Candor

New York
21 Colba Reed - Blenheim

New York
21 John Reed
- Gilboa

New York
21 Wm. B. Hazleton Red Mills

New York 21 E. H. Willard Philipsville

New York 21 D. Park

Mew Hampton

New Jersey 21 J. Coryell

Lambertsville

New Jersey 21 J. P. Huffman

Clinton

New Jersey 21 J. S. Brown

Flemington

New Jersey 21 A. Hogeland

Sergeantsville

New Jersey 21 L. N. Boeman Pittstown

New Jersey 21 S. Risdon, jr.

Mount Holly

New Jersey 21 | Theodore Bodine Vincentown

New Jersey 21 J. C. Egbert

Medford

New Jersey 21 C. W. Roberts Salem

New Jersey 21 William Westcott May's Landing New Jersey 21 John Hunt

Chester

New Jersey 21 J. M. King

Morristown

New Jersey

[blocks in formation]

Not known.

Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do

Do

Do

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

1841. June 21 James Stoll

21 J. A. Chatham 21 Jonathan Love 21 | T. D. Dumont 21 A. Bronson 21 H. Wheeler 21 J. H. Poole 21 William Lassells, jr. 21 D. P. Wheeler 21 Adam Light 21 John Hicks 21 A. Liverzey 21 G. Tomlinson 21 Adam Wier 21 David Cree 21 C. H. Leas 21 J. R. Patton 21 S. Pruden 21 B. C. Barker 21 G. F. Wallace 21 S. W. Harrell 21 B. Lasseter 21 J. C. Knight 21 C. L. Partee 21 S. D. Moore 21 Wm. N. Street 21

J. W. Stuckey 21 | W. H. Tison 21

W. B. Delany
21

R. Pettis, jr.
21 J. Lentner
21 | J. C. Kerr
21 E, H. Herndon
21 I. Johnson
21 J. W. Wright
21 Y. P. Haynes
21 J Bechtel
21 J. R. Stall
21 W. W. Paschall
22 James House
22 J. P. Bruce
22 J. B. Welcome
22 H. Colburn

I. Leffingwell
22 E. H. Aikin
22 N. Clark

F. Lombard
29

D. L. Callender
22 G. W. Merrill
22 Peleg Place
22 | Wm. Bain
22 D. Van Schaick
22 H. Sherrill
22 James M. Rose
22 Starr Clark
22 M. L. Lee
22 G. R. Andrews
22 D. I. Dorrance

Montague Mulico Hill Port Elizabeth Somerville Vischer's Ferry Barnstead Westbury Lassellsville Orford Millersburg Middletown Lumberville Bristol Culbertson's Birmingham Frankstown Duncansville Georgetown Gevrgetown Lake Drummond Pitch Landing Grove Rockingham China Grove Mount Airy Swift Creek Bridge Bishopville Waynesville Greene Deergville Bolen's Mills Harrisville Mayslick Ruddle's Mills Moreland Gholson Warrior Run Summerville Hinton's Grove Middlebrook Mills Yellow Creek Kingfield Belfast West Poultney Benson I. D. Morse Dana Northfield Barkhamstead Mount Vernon Valatie Kinderhook New Hartford West Winfield Mexico Fulton Ticonderoga Florence

New Jersey
New Jersey
New Jersey
New Jersey

New York
- N. Hampshire

New York
New York
N. Hampshire
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Delaware
Virginia
N. Carolina
N. Carolina
N. Carolina
N. Carolina
N. Carolina
N. Carolina
S. Carolina
Georgia
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio
Ohio
Kentucky
Kentucky
Kentucky
Mississippi
Pennsylvania
8. Carolina
Alabama
Alabama
Kentucky
Maine
Maine
Vermont
Vermont
Massachuscits
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
Connecticut
Rhode Island
New York
New York
New York
New York
New York
New York
New York
New York

Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do

22

Do
Do

Do
Do

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

22

Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do

1841. June 22

A. Ranney
22 Robert Steele
22 Louis Ott
22 G. W. Gibbs
22 Wm. Hiller
22 Jos. Boggs
22 J. I. Bowman
22 Samuel Stuart
22 M. L. Mecker

Jackson Warner
22 J. S. Penrice
22 D. P. Harrison
22 T. B. Norment
22 Jos. Richey

E. A. Allee
22 Jarnes S. Folsom
22 A. R. Tiffany
22 C. H. Hamblin

F.G. Frame
22 S. Brainard
22 George Rockwell
22 John McGee
22 James P. Dickerson
22 George Moore
22

Dennis Beach
22 S. P. Wallace
22 S. Garvin
22 R. C. Owen
23 F. Williams
23 George Hapgood
23 Jer. Hadley

M. Barney
24 Richard Cook
24 James Wood
24 I. Sherwood
24 George Conklin
24 W. L. Calkins

Wm. I. Bird
24 J. R. Allen
24 George B. Bowland
24 A. C. Barney
24 A. Denel
24 J. Ellsworth
24 | E. Hanford
24 H. Belding
24 R. Robertson

A. Dodge, jr.
Win. R. Smith

H. W. Hays
24

Wm. Beekinan, jr. 24 A. Tuttle 24 N. Webb 24 John Henderson 24 S. Stailey 24 T. P. Bard

Wm. Quigley 24 Robert Adams 24 H. D. Williams

Theresa

New York Allamuchy

New Jersey Pleasant Valley Pennsylvania Manor

Pennsylvania Jefferson

Pennsylvania Fayetteville

Penasylvania Elizabeth ville

Pennsylvania Rome

Georgia Baton Rouge

Louisiana Washington

Mississippi Princeton

Mississippi Raymond

Mississippi Whitesville

Tennessee Hopewell

Ohio Mear's Farm

Ohio Franklin Furnace Ohio Palmyra

Michigan Rochester

Michigan Warren

Indiana French Grove

Illinois Warsaw

Mlinois Lebanon

Missouri St. Patrick

Arkansas Cassville

Wiskonsan Tiry Monroe

Wiskonsan T"ry Union Furnace

Pennsylvania Woodsonville

Kentucky Owen Hill

Tennessee Stoningloa

Connecticut Warren

Obio Wilmington

Ohio North Swanzey

Massachusetts Asbfield

Massachusetts Florida

New York Haverstraw

New York West Hempstead

New York Glennville

New York Stillwater

New York Wilton

New York West Greenfield

New York Greenfield Centre New York South Corinth

New York Saratoga Springs New York North Galway

New York Charlton

New York Edinburgh

New York West Lowville

New York Addison

New York West (jalway Church New York Leesville

New York Scienceville

New York Rouse's Point

New York West Conesus

New York Roxbury

Pennsylvania Mercersburg

Pennsylvania Dunnsburg

Pennsylvania Waynesburg

Pennsylvania Scott

Pennsylvania

Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do

1 1

Do
Do
Do
Do
jo
Do

24

Office and residence.

[blocks in formation]

Do

LIST-Continued.

Date.

Name.

1

1841.
June 24 D. Dickson

24 A. Alford
24 B. F. Chase
24

Alfred Tyler
24 George Perry
24 Andrew Sheets
24 Jobn M. Barnett
24. Samuel C. Ward
24 Jos. Potter
24 V. Barger
24 David Craig
24 O. I. Comstock
24 John B. Clark
24 Luke Evil
24 Samuel C. Allen
24 | Thomas Balty
24 | A. Wilson
24 John McCrea
24 Thomas Pennington
24 | W. English
24 A. G. Hines
24 John Pene
24 Thomas I. Decker
24 | F. Brockett
24 Hardy Foster
24 H. C. Duff
24 M. Kitzmiller
24 M. Burton
24 L. B. Tleak
24 James H. Gower
25 J. A. Wheat
25 C. Tarbell
25 S. Snow
25 Giles Gregory
25 Bertine Pew
25 C. W. Haynes
25 C. Moffit
25 D. L. Worthington
25 E. H. Jordan
25 W. C. Abell
25 John Stone
25 J. L. Moss
25 B. H. Russell
25 S. H. Lucas
25 C. H. L. Ford
25 Jos. Clark
25 Solomon Sala
25 T. C. Thomson
25 J. T. Doolittle
25 Samuel Sample
25 Wm. K. Payne
25 D. C. Hill
25 | A. Williams
25 Wm: Latham
25 J. Perkins
25 G. W. Salisbury
26 Jer. Robinson
26 George Ranson

Covington
Fayetteville
Brookfield
Hubbard
Miamisburg
Union
Middletown
Urbana
West Milton
Newcastle
Moore's Salt Works
Adrian
Manchester
Wilmington
Decatur
Lynnville
Sarcoxie
Marysville
Israel's Mills
Boston
Wrightstown
French Village
Newland
Brockett's
Foster's
Grape Vine
Boon's Creek
Burton's
Keokuck
Cedar River
Nashua
Pepperill
Deep River
Locke
Cayuga
Port Byron
South Stephentown
East Bethany
Scott's Ferry
Bograh
Goshen
Westerly
Windsor
Brookville
Lawrenceville
Knoxville
Canal Dover
Cardington
Huron
Leavitt
Grand View
Georgetown
Danviile
Noank
Pequot
Valparaiso
Exeter
Millington

Georgia

Not known. Georgia

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Michigan

Do Indiana

Do Indiana

Do
Illinois

Do
Illinois
Missouri

Do
Indiana

Do Pennsylvania

Do Michigan

Do Pennsylvania

Do Illinois

Do Illinois

Do Illinois

Do Illinois

Do Kentucky

Do Tennessee

Do Mississippi

Do Iowa Territory

Do lowa Territory

Do New Hampshire

Do Massachusetts

Do Connecticut

Do New York

Do New York

Do New York

Do New York

Do New York

Do Virginia

Do Connecticut

Do Connecticut

Do Rhode Island

Do New York

Do Pennsylvania

Do Pennsylvania

Do Obio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Ohio

Do Illinois

Do Illinois

Do Illinois

Do Connecticut

Do Connecticut

Do Indiana

Do New Hampshire Do Connecticut

Do

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

1841.
June 26 F. W. Green

26 T. H. Taylor,
26 T. L. Pierce
26 8. Stevens
26 S. Reed
26 | W. Estabrook
28 Elihu Hobart
28 John Hyde
28 David Wilson
28 James F. Isham
29 | B. T. Chase
29 Ira Emery
29 Thomas Allen
29 James Crockett
29 Wm. Cousins
29 Joel Prince, jr.
29 E. Gallup
29 H. S. Babcock
29 G. Curtis
29 J. B. Phelps
29 J. Haight
29 L. Reed
29 N. Lounsbury
29 Milo Camp
29 M. G. Lewis
29 E. L. Williams
30 F. F. Haines
30 M. Ellis
308. S. Greeley
30 P. Gaylord
30 J. C. Calhoun
30 | H. Goodwin
30 E. Miller
30 J. B. Mitchell
30 V. 8. Kinyou
30 George S. Nicholson
30 Gay W. Lee
30 Wm. Doolittle
30 L. Burghardt
30 Job Burnap
30 A. M. Calkins
30 H. Manly
30 T. 8. Shaw
30 Thomas Toole
30 A. Barker
30 3. Houghton
30

A. $. Green
30 Th. N. Lee
30 H. W. Phillips
30 Samuel Lake
30 | F. Partridge
30 D. Bowen
30 Alexander McCoy
30 J. D. Porter
30 Wm. Bittle
30 J. Lippincott
30 R. T. Ashley
30 R. Johnson

East Haddam Manlius Centre Tarrytown Boonsborough Vernon (C. H.) Clayton Abington Norwich Town Clarion New Alstead Buxton Industry Freeman East Thomaston Poland Cumberland Centre Ledyard Scott Little York Preble East Homer Pittstown Canfield Corners Gerry Blackrock Exeter East Livermore Brookville Smithfield Ousalonic Plymouth Hitchcockville Truxton Wayne Middleville Lewis Schroon Lake Susquehanna Wampsville Germau South New Berlin East Richfield Yates Sandy Hill Easton Belleville Portageville Middleport Youngstown Springville Franklinville Allowaystown Old Fort Reedsburg Haverford Mount Pleasant Prooklyn Florence

Connecticut New York New York Maryland Indiana Ohio Massachusetts Connecticut Pennsylvania New Hampshire Maine Maine Maine Maine Maine Maine Connecticut New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York Connecticut Maine Maine Maine Connecticut Connecticut Connecticut New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New York New Jersey Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania Pennsylvania

Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do

Do

[ocr errors]

Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Do
Du
Do
Do

Do
D.
Do

Do

Do
Do
Do

« ПретходнаНастави »