Слике страница
PDF
ePub

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENTS OF COMMON SCHOOLS.

Albany-Henry S. McCall, Albany.
Allegany-Hugh Severance, Hume.
Broome-Alvan Wheeler, Binghamton.
Cattaraugus-Edwin Taylor, Fairview.
Samuel Ewing, Randolph.
Cayuga-John C. Foster, Port Byron.
Chautauque-Worthy Putnam, Sinclearville.
Chemung-Alonzo I. Wynkoop, Chemung.
Chenango-Isaac B. Collins, Smyrna.
Clinton-John W. Lynde, Plattsburgh.
Columbia-Henry H. Poucher, Claverack.
Cortland-Joseph Atwater, Scott.
Delaware-Robert L. Waterbury, Andes.
Dutchess-Augustus R. McCord, Freedom Plains.
Erie-W. D. Huntley, Hamburgh.
Essex-David V. Holton, Westport.
Franklin-Elos E. Winslow, Malone.
Fulton-Abner Ripley, Broadalbin.
Genesee-Isaac N. Howe, Elba.
Greene-William F. Terhune, Coxsackie.
Hamilton-William D. Jones, Sagerville.
Herkimer-Stephen Turtelot, Newport.
Jefferson-E. S. Barnes, Evans' Mills.
Kings-Henry D. Woodworth, Williamsburgh.
Lewis-Alfred H. Bush, Turin.
Livingston-Russel F. Hicks, Dansville.
Madison-James L. Fay, Earleville.
Monroe-Julius A. Perkins, Spencerport.
James M. Phinney, Penfield.
Samuel S. Selden, Rochester.
Montgomery-Walter Cross, Minaville.
New-York-William A. Walker, New-York.
Niagara-George De La Mont, Lockport.
Oneida-Hosea Clark, Floyd.

Oscar B. Gridley, Marshall.
Onondaga-L. W. Curtis, Geddes.

Emerson E. Pomeroy, Otisco.
Ontario-Alonzo Beebe, Canandaigua.
Orange-Alexander Johnson, Newburgh.
Orleans-John G. Smith, Clarendon.
Oswego-A. N. Baker, Sandy Creek.
Otsego Le Roy E. Bow, Middlefield.
Putnam-Morgan Foster, Milltown.
Queens-Timothy Titus, Jr., Cedar Swamp.
Rensselaer-Alexander H. Thompson, Sand Lake.

J. B. Wilkins, Hoosick.
Richmond-Daniel O. Ketchum, Richmond.
Rockland-Joseph V. Brower, Clarkstown.
Saratoga-Seabury Allen, Providence.
Schenectady-Thomas Palmer, Schenectady.
Schoharie-Luther F. Hartwell, Charlotteville.
Seneca-Henry H. Houpt, Ovid.

[merged small][ocr errors]

St. Lawrence-Luke Carton, Massena.
Steuben-Alanson S. Phillips, Bath.
Suffolk-Sidney S. Norton, Coram.
Sullivan-D. M. Angell, Monticello.
Tioga-Elijah Powell, Owego.
Tompkins-Smith Robertson, Ithaca.
Ulster-Gilbert Dubois, New Paltz.
Warren-Austin W. Holden, Glens' Falls.
Washington-William Hall, Cambridge.
Wayne-James Redfield, Clyde.
Westchester-John Hobbs, Yonkers.

Wyoming-Leonard Hoskins, Genesee Falls. Yates-Alexander Bassett, Rushville.

[ocr errors]
« ПретходнаНастави »