Слике страница
PDF
ePub

States.

New-Hampshire

New-Jersey....

North Carolina Ohio

Pennsylvania

Names of Commissioners.

William B. Parker
Arthur Fletcher

Portsmouth
Concord

Ralph Metcalf
Wm. H. Duncan

Newport
Hanover

.Jas. Wilson, Thos. Gordon Trenton

Charles Kinsey
Samuel Cassedy
George A. Vroom
Simeon Hart
Jacob Van Arsdale
Albert G. Thorp
Martin Rowen, jr.
..James W. Bryan

Charles S. Todd, Crafts
Fenton, William D.
Matthew Comstock
Abel R. Watkins
Anthony S. Chew
Matthew J. Gilbert
Ellery G. Williams
Woolsey Wells
Thomas W. Ewart
Lyman Cowdrey
Royal Stewart
David Maltby
Franklin Barker
John Whitbeck
Frederick A. Nash
Wm. B. Arren
John N. Skinner
Nathan Rathbun
Salmon B. Astell
Thomas Magher
William M. Kirk
David H. Lyman
John G. Camp, junr.
George A. Benedict
Brewster Randell
Dwight Jarvis
George Griscom
John H. Frick
Charles W. Brook
James Henry Horn
Theodore Cuyler
James H. Castle
J. A. Phillips
James F. Macauley

John H. Martin

John Binns

Joel Cook

Residence.

Samuel S. Clements
Joshua Mitchell

Orlando Metcalf
John Reynolds
Samuel A. Law, junr.

Burlington
Jersey City

New Brunswick
Patterson

Newark

Rahway

Newark

Newbern

J. Wright, Joseph B. Mellen, David Lamb, Cincinnati

Morgan Columbus

do

Cuyahoga Falls
Elyria
Marietta
Lake County
Cleveland
Lower Sandusky
Mansfield, Rich. co.
Norwalk, Huron co.

Middleburg, Sum. co.
Newark

Ravenna, Por. co.
Toledo

Painesville

Jefferson, Ashta. co.

Dayton
Zanesville

Sandusky City
Cleveland
Coneaut

Massillon

Philadelphia

do

do

do

do

do

do

do

do

do

do

do

do

Pittsburgh Meadville

Erie

[blocks in formation]

Iowa...
Wisconsin.

Names of Commissioners.

.Samuel P. Johnson
Richard McAllister

Horace Hawes, Walter Chester, Murray Whal

lon

Erie
Honesdale

Pottsville

Lancaster

Charles S. Minor
Edward O. Parry
Israel Carpenter
George S. Tutton
Robert Fleming
Henry Martin
Wm. E. Wording
Joseph H. Dukes
Benj. F. Hunt junr.
.Seth Ingraham
Stewart Newell
Robert D. Johnson
. Benjamin F. Langdon
E. A. Stansbury
Solon Grout

Luman Norton, Henry

son,

Lemuel Whitney
Horatio Seymour
De Witt Clinton Clark
Daniel Kellogg
Geo. F. Houghton
Fred. E. Woodbridge
.Judson Crane
Harrison Robertson

Residence.

Thomas McHugh
John M. Keep
Ward C. Spalding
Shelton L. Hall
Edward Athwaite
Charles S. Jordan
David S. Daniels

Edwin A. Cooley
Albert G. Cole
Alexander O. Babcock

Warren

Harrisburg

For Commissioners of Deeds residing in the York, see NEW-YORK STATE REGISTER for 1846.

[blocks in formation]

Virginia...

District of Columbia.....David A. Hall, Andrew

Florida

De Selding
Peter Sken Smith
George R. Fairbanks
William Valleau
James A. Berthelot
James T. Archer
Benjamin S. Roberts
Geo. L. Nightingale
Charles C. P. Arndt
Wm. N. Seymour
Michael Frank

James S. Barker, George G. Blodget, Havens
Powers,
Augustus A. Fleming, William

Burke

Rockingham
St. Albans
Vergennes
Richmond
Norfolk

Thomas Smith, Charles
Washington
St. Augustin

do
Apalachicola
Tallahasse
do
Burlington
Du Buque
Astor
Madison

Southport

Milwaukie

Delavan
Beloit

do
Racine

Green Bay
Janesville

do

Beloit

Burlington, Racine co. East Troy, Wal'th co. City and State of New

NAMES.

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF

ATTORNEYS AT LAW

IN THE STATE OF NEW-YORK,

WITH THEIR RESIDENCE.

Abrams, James
Abrams & Watson
Adam, John H.

Adams, Amos
Adams, Charles H.
Adams, John
Adams, Francis
Adams, George S.
Adams, Henry
Adams, Henry C.
Adams, Robert A.
Adams, William H.
Adriance, Isaac
Agan, Benj. F.
Agar, John
Ahern, Matthew
Aiken, Leonard O.

Aiken & Smith
Aikens, Asa
Aikens & Grant
Aikin, Asa
Aitken, John
Aitken, Wm. B.
Akin, Edmund
Akin & Kennedy
Albertson, John P.
Albertson, Joseph C.
Alburtis, C. W.
Alcox, Samuel H.
Aldrich, Wm. F.
Alexander, Henry M.
Alker, Henry
Allen, Augustus L.
Allen, Cor. L.
Allen, Edward
Allen, George H.
Allen, Horace

A.

POST OFFICE. Rochester

do

1 Nassau-street

73 State-street

25 Pine-street

Catskill

Elmira

Malone Fort Plain

do

13 Pine-street

Clyde

69 Nassau-street Granville

West Dresden

35 Centre-street Moravia

do

42 Nassau-street

do Westport 13 Pine-street 1 Broad-street Marcellus

do

Troy

35 Wall-street

1 Nassau-street Homer Palmyra

9 Nassau-street 27 Beekman-street

15 Wall-street Salem

Mexico

Oriskany Falls

Potsdam

COUNTY. Monroe

do New-York Albany New-York

Greene

Chemung Franklin

Montgomery

do New-York Wayne New-York Washington

Yates
New-York

Cayuga

do
New-York
do
Essex
New-York
do
Onondaga
do
Rensselaer
New-York

do
Cortland
Wayne
New-York

do

do

Washington
Oswego
Oneida

St. Lawrence

NAMES.

E.

Allen, Horatio P. Allen, Otis Allen & Hastings Allen, John C. Allen, Wm. F. Allen, Wm. M. Allen, Wm. R. Allen & Lowrey Allens & Hudson Alvord, Thomas G. Anderson, Abel T. Anderson & Raymond Anderson, Jonathan R. Anderson, J. S. Andrews, Dwight Andrews, George R. Andrews, James M. Andrews, R. W. Andrews, Robe Andrus, Cornelius Andrus, Daniel Andrus, William Andrus, William H. Angel, Benj. F. Angel, Wilkes Angel, William G. Angel, William P. Angel & Rice Angevine, Henry Angle, James L. Angus, Robert Anthon, Frederic Anthon, George C. Anthon, John Anthony, Charles Anthony, Wm. K. Appleby, Charles E. Applegate, Josiah H. Arms, Ebenezer W. Armstrong, John Armstrong & Fly Arnts, Julius M. Ashley, Robert W. Jr. Astor, John J. Jr. Auld, J. B. Austin, Benj. H. Austin, Charles L. Austin, Stephen G. Austin, William Austin & Vedder Averill, Calvin K. Averill, Henry K. Averill, James Averill, Wm. H. Avery, Charles P.

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

St. Lawrence Lewis New-York do Cayuga Dutchess do Onondaga Wayne New-York do Erie

Albany

Erie
New-York

Erie
Clinton

do

do

Otsego Tioga

NAMES.

Avery, Perez J. Avery, Wm. L.

Babcock, George P.
Babcock, John E.
Babcock & Rexford
Babcock, Leander
Babcock & Welch
Bacon, David R.
Bacon, Rufus
Bacon, William J.
Badger, Luther
Bagg, James L.
Bagg, Matthew D.
Bagley, Bernard
Bagley & Wright
Bagley, Benedict
Bagley, Sargent V.
Bailey, Alexander H.

Bailey, Benjamin
Bailey, H.
Bailey, Jeremiah
Bailey, Gilbert
Baker, Albert L.
Baker, Charles
Baker,

Baker, Charles A.
Baker & Brackett
Baker, Thomas K.
Baker, William
Balch, Lewis P. W.
Balch, Thomas
Balcom, Ransom
Balcom & Clarke
Baldwin, Alexander II.
Baldwin, Benjamin
Baldwin, Cyrus W.
Baldwin, Cyrus
Baldwin, Daniel A.
Baldwin, Edward L.
Baldwin, George E.
Baldwin, Harvey
Baldwin, Samuel
Baldwin, Seth C.
Baldwin, Silas, junr.
Baldwin, S. Y.

Baldwin & Neilson

Baldwin, E. J.
Ball, Silas D.
Ballard, Horatio
Ballestier, Joseph M.
Bancroft R. L. G.
Banks, James M.
Banks, Henry C.

POST OFFICE.

Saratoga Springs do

B.

Buffalo
Norwich

do Oswego Buffalo

43 Nassau-street Annsville

Utica

Harpersville
Syracuse
Utica
Watertown

do

Nunda

52 John-street

Catskill

Carmel

23 Chambers-street Canton

Cambridge

Greenwich

Newburgh Hartwick

Syracuse

do Hillsdale Utica

5 Nassau-street do

Oxford

do

Elmira
Potsdam
Ogdensburgh

38 Wall-street

27

do

12 do

27 Beekman-street

Syracuse

Vernon
Caldwell

Canton

Oswego
do
Buffalo
Brownville
Cortlandville

2 Wall-street 3 Broadway Bainbridge 235 Broadway

[blocks in formation]
« ПретходнаНастави »