Слике страница
PDF
ePub

THE

NEW YORK SUPPLEMENT

(ANNOTATED)

VOLUME 116,

(NEW YORK STATE REPORTER, VOL. 150)

CONTAINING THE DECISIONS OF THE

SUPREME AND LOWER COURTS OF RECORD
OF NEW YORK STATE.

PERMANENT EDITION.

MAY 10-JUNE 14, 1909

A TABLE OF STATUTES CONSTRUED IS GIVEN
IN THE INDEX.

ST. PAUL:

WEST PUBLISHING CO.

1909.

Kr

135

•N4

[ocr errors]

COPYRIGHT, 1909,

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(116 N.Y.S.)

JUDGES

Courts Reported During the Period Covered by this Volume.

SUPREME COURT-First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.

EDWARD PATTERSON, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

GEORGE L. INGRAHAM,
CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.

OF THE

[blocks in formation]

JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
JAMES W. HOUGHTON.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT.

SAMUEL GREENBAUM.

March.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CHARLES W. DAYTON.

JAMES W. GERARD.

CHARLES F. MACLEAN.

April.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

(111)

SAMUEL SEABURY.

May.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

JAMES W. GERARD.

First Department-Cont'd.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1909-Cont'd.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

SAMUEL SEABURY.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
M. WARLEY PLATZEK.

LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

June.

VERNON M. DAVIS.

October.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

November.

CHARLES F. MACLEAN.
EDWARD PATTERSON.
CHARLES H. TRUAX.

CHARLES F. MACLEAN.

December.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
JAMES FITZGERALD.
JAMES A. O'GORMAN.
P. HENRY DUGRO.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
SAMUEL GREENBAUM.
EDWARD B. AMEND.
VERNON M. DAVIS.
EDWARD E. MCCALL.
HENRY BISCHOFF.

JOHN WOODWARD.
ALMET F. JENKS.

CHARLES L. GUY.

Justices of the First District.

JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.

JOHN J. BRADY.

CHARLES W. DAYTON.

MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

JOHN FORD.

LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

JOHN W. GOFF.
CHARLES L. GUY.
PETER A. HENDRICK.
M. WARLEY PLATZEK.
SAMUEL SEABURY.
JAMES W. GERARD.
IRVING LEHMAN.

Second Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.

MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

WILLIAM J. GAYNOR.
ADELBERT P. RICH.

[blocks in formation]
« ПретходнаНастави »