Слике страница
PDF
ePub

OFFICERS OF THE INSTITUTE

President

REAR ADMIRAL BRADLEY A. FISKE, U. S. Navy

Vice-President

REAR ADMIRAL A. H. SCALES, U. S. NAVY

Secretary and Treasurer

COMMANDER G. M. RAVENSCROFT, U. S. NAVY

Board of Control CAPTAIN W. H. STANDLEY, U. S. Navy CAPTAIN DAVID POTTER, P. C. U. S. NAVY CAPTAIN J. G. CHURCH, U. S. NAVY COMMANDER J. A. FURER, CONSTRUCTION CORPS, U. S. NAVY COMMANDER G. M. RAVENSCROFT, U. S. Navy (ex officio)

PAST. PRESIDENTS

OF THE

U. S. NAVAL INSTITUTE

ADMIRAL DAVID D. PORTER, U. S. Navy, 1873
REAR ADMIRAL JOHN L. WORDEN, U. S. Navy, 1874
REAR ADMIRAL C. R. P. RODGERS, U. S. Navy, Jan. 1875-Jan. 1878
COMMODORE FOXHALL A. PARKER, U. S. Navy, Jan. 1878–Jan. 1879
REAR ADMIRAL JOHN RODGERS, U. S. Navy, Jan. 1879-JAN. 1882
REAR ADMIRAL C. R. P. RODGERS, U. S. NAVY, JAN. 1882-JAN. 1883
REAR ADMIRAL THORNTON A. JENKINS, U. S. Navy, Jan. 1883-Oct.

1885
REAR ADMIRAL EDWARD SIMPSON, U. S. Navy, Oct, 1885-Oct. 1887
REAR ADMIRAL STEPHEN B. LUCE, U. S. Navy, Oct. 1887-Oct. 1898
REAR ADMIRAL WM. T. SAMPSON, U. S. Navy, Oct. 1898-Oct. 1902
REAR ADMIRAL H. C. TAYLOR, U. S. Navy, Oct. 1902-Oct. 1904
REAR ADMIRAL C. F. GOODRICH, U. S. Navy, Oct. 1904-OCT. 1909
Rear ADMIRAL RICHARD WAINWRIGHT, U. S. Navy, Oct. 1909-Oct.

I9II

[graphic][subsumed][subsumed]
« ПретходнаНастави »