Слике страница
PDF
ePub

Imperfect.

ղանէի, I was made. եղանէիր, thou wast made. quup, he was made. ղանէաք, we were made. եղանէիք, ye were made. qulf, they were made.

Perfect.

ղէ օր եղայ, I have been . եղեր, thou hast been. LL, he has been. ղաք օր եղեաք, we have been. եղէք or եղայք, ye have been . Եղեն, they have

been.

Future.

by, I shall be. qbgbu; thou shalt be. Eqbgb, he shall be.

IMPERATIVE.

Present.

Մի եղանիր, be thou not. եղիցի, let him be. 1qpp, be ye. que, be ye not. Labg, let them be.

SUBJUNCTIVE.

The present is formed like that of the Indicative.

Future.

ղիցիմ՝ օր եղանիցիմ, I shall be made. եղիցիս, thou shalt be made. եղիցի, he

shall be made.

ղիցիմք օր եղանիցիմք, we shall be made. shall be made. qbghiu, they

եղիցիք, ye
shall be made..

INFINITIVE.

quy, to be, to be made, to be done.

PARTICIPLE.

Past.

Iqbш, been, made, done, having been.

Future.

ղանելոց or եղանելի, which is to be.

Substantive verbs, I am, I am made or done.

INDICATIVE.

Presént.

| ինիմ, I am. լինիս, thou art. լինի, he is . | ինիմք, we are . լինիք, ye are . լինին, they are.

Imperfect.

| ինէի, I was . լինեիր, thou wast . լիներ,

he was.

| ինէաք, we were. լինեիք, ye were. լինե , they were.

Future.

լի

gh, I shall be. ¿gh, thou shalt be. gh, he shall be. | իցուք, we shall be. լիցիք or լիջիք, ye be. g, they shall be.

shall

IMPERATIVE

Present

pupp, be thou not. ¿¿gb,

1, be thou.
"let him be.
| իք օր լերուք, be
g, let them be.

ye.

մի լինիք, be ye not.

Future.

1 իջիը օր լինիջիր or լիցիս, be thoս . լիցի, let him be.

| իցուք, let us be. լիջիք օր լինիջիք, be ye. g, let them be.

SUBJUNCTIVE.

Present is like that of the Indicative.

Future.

I ugh, I be or may be.
ինիցիմ՝,
ugh, he be.

hghu, thou be.

| ինիցիմք, we be. լինիցիք, ye be. լինիցին, they be.

Luk, to be.

INFINITIVE.

PARTICIPLE.

Present.

1 Kunq, being.

Past.

1 եալ օր լիեալ, been, having been.

.Future.

| ինելոց օր լինելի, which is to be.

FIRST CONJUGATION.

Active Ct, To move.

INDICATIVE.

Present.

updk, I move. wpdbu, thou movest. und, he moves.

Cuddle, we move. unde, ye move. und, they move.

Imperfect.

Cupp, I moved or was moving. ¿wp. r, thou movedst or wast moving. 2 dh, he moved or was moving.

Ժեր, Cundup, we moved or were moving. շարժէիք, ye moved or were moving. շար, they moved or were moving.

Perfect.

(արժեցի, I moved. շարժեցեր, thou movedst. wpdbug, he moved. շարժեաց,

( արժեցաք, we moved. շարժեցիք, ye moved. zungu, they moved.

As we have remarked above, the Preterperfect, and Preter-plu-perfect are not properly formed in the Armenian language, because when the necessity occurs, they are accustomed to join the participle to the other tenses of the verb substantive.

Future.

(` արժեցից, I shall move. շարժեսցես, thou shalt move. wpdbugt, he shall move. ( արժեսցուք, we shall move. շարժեսջիք, ye shall move. updkuglu, they shall move.

IMPERATIVE.

Present.

( արժեա, move thou. մի շարժեր, move thou not. zwpdbug, let him move. > wpdbykp, move ye. wpdę, move ye not. wpdbug, let them move. The negative particle, not, is also placed with the third person of the present, and before all the persons of the future in every conjugation.

« ПретходнаНастави »